QUESTION

What can I do if my wife let me and our children 4 years ago and I need to renew our daughter's passport but she refuses?

Asked on Aug 07th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
She left February 2012. I have had our daughter since. I need to renew her passport but she refuses. We have another American born child in Honduras that I am trying to bring back for the past 6 years but she also refuses to help. Through the process, I've found out that she is applying for legal status using both kids. I don't know what to do. She doesn't want them she just wants the benefits.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You need to have a full discussion with a local attorney.
Answered on Oct 19th, 2017 at 10:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters