QUESTION

What can I do if my wife up and left 3 days ago, abandoning our house and taking our kids and all our pets out of the house without me knowing?

Asked on Jun 10th, 2017 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
She didnโ€™t let me say goodbye to my daughter or talking to me about it. I have tired numerous times to talk and see our daughter and she isn't allowing it saying if I come anywhere near them. She will get a PFA and call the cops. I have never abused them or hit them. But still won't let me see her. She is very depressed and has been since she's been off her meds for four years since our daughter was born and won't go back on them. I miss her so much and she isn't letting me see my daughter.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You may want to ask yourself why. Then, talk to a lawyer about filing for custody if you want to see the kids.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2017 at 9:41 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters