QUESTION

What can I do if she is not self-profiting yet keeps threatening to move with children 300 miles away?

Asked on Apr 25th, 2015 on Child Custody - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Unless there is a court order in effect controlling the situation she is free to do as she wishes. See an attorney with the details now, before she moves.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2015 at 2:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters