QUESTION

what can i do in regards to my children being taking from me?

Asked on Dec 16th, 2013 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
my children were removed from my care on tuesday, dec.10,2013. i went to court on dec 11, 2013. for neglect. i have not seen my children since. acs told me on thurs. that my children are in fostercare. the court said i have 3 day supervised visitation. until we go back to court on jan. 3, 2013.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
What you can do is speak to an attorney ASAP.
Answered on Dec 16th, 2013 at 4:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters