QUESTION

What can I do next after my attorney withdrawn my case for non-payment?

Asked on Nov 20th, 2016 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
We agreed that my attorney will collect the attorney fee from my husband but she wants more money and I can't afford anymore.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Get another attorney. That is what you should do.
Answered on Dec 23rd, 2016 at 6:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters