QUESTION

What can I do so I don't miss out on my mother’s day with my children?

Asked on May 10th, 2014 on Child Custody - Michigan
More details to this question:
I am trying to get my children on my Mother’s day weekend and my soon to be ex-husband won't give them to me. I have physical custody with him, having every other weekend and 1 day a week. He refuses to give them to me. The police refuse to get them for me even though I have shown them the order.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Brighton, MI at John Ceci PLLC
Update Your Profile
Well it is now the day after Mother's Day. Sorry you had to deal with this. If your ex won't give your kids back then you should go back to court to address the situation.
Answered on May 13th, 2014 at 7:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters