QUESTION

what can i do to help my boyfriends charges for domestic assault against me be lowered or subbed for counseling?

Asked on Feb 19th, 2019 on Domestic Violence - Tennessee
More details to this question:
we appear in court tomorrow how i can i help his charges be low or therapy?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Just talk to the DA and tell him/her what you would like done.
Answered on Feb 19th, 2019 at 3:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters