QUESTION

What can I do to keep my husband away from me after he's been Baker acted

Asked on Sep 11th, 2016 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Plantation, FL
3 Awards
If you are in fear for your safety due to the Husband’s behavior you can file a domestic violence injunction. See link below. http://www.flcourts.org/core/fileparse.php/539/urlt/980a.pdf Best of Luck, Helena Y. Farber, Esq. ~Associate Attorney~ Law Office of Cindy S. Vova, P.A.   www.vovalaw.com
Answered on Sep 14th, 2016 at 8:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters