QUESTION

What can I do to keep my wife from leaving the state?

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2015 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Nothing, She is a grown woman. If you are asking about keeping in state your minor children that are in her custody, that is a separate question which merits a conversation with a lawyer.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2015 at 12:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters