QUESTION

What can I do to stop my wife from filing false claims and moving accounts?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2016 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
I don't what you mean by filing false claims, unless you mean making false police reports. Not much to do about that. If you file a divorce, you can ask the court to freeze all of your bank accounts.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2016 at 8:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters