QUESTION

what can i do todivorce my wife

Asked on Mar 27th, 2022 on Divorce - Connecticut
More details to this question:
wife will hot stop drinking
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
I am so sorry you find yourself in this position. Are there any children in the relationship?  Do you own property together? Do either of you or both of you work?  Was there any kind of prenup agreement?  My office may be able to assist you but we need more details. Please contact us at 203.870.6700
Answered on Mar 30th, 2022 at 7:40 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters