QUESTION

what can I file for an emergency visitation to be stopped due to my ex husband drinking and putting my child in danger,.

Asked on May 19th, 2013 on Family Law - Washington
More details to this question:
I live in Washington state.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
sure. in PA we would call if a petition for special relief. be certain you have some pretty good evidence. judges are aware that there are few perfect parents.
Answered on May 21st, 2013 at 12:02 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters