QUESTION

What can I file to at least stop her move?

Asked on Jan 28th, 2016 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
My daughter’s mom is planning on leaving. There is no custody set. The case is still open.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to file and serve a motion to enjoin the move.
Answered on Feb 25th, 2016 at 9:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters