QUESTION

What can I legally do and can I sue him if I have proof that he is bisexual?

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2013 on Divorce - Arizona
More details to this question:
We have been married over a year. It’s very emotional. We have no children together but I have two girls.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Chandler, AZ
2 Awards
You cannot "sue" him for being bisexual. Arizona is a no-fault divorce state, so you can file to dissolve the marriage, but his sexuality will be entirely irrelevant in deciding the issues in the divorce.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2013 at 10:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters