QUESTION

what can someone do to prove parental alienation

Asked on Feb 15th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
its been 8 months since we've seen my son 15yrs. of age who is diagnosed with aspergers, adhd, we believe he is being alienated from us.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Most courts will require a professional evaluation.
Answered on Feb 16th, 2014 at 3:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters