QUESTION

What can the wife do if a husband has forced her out the house using the kids against her?

Asked on Jun 04th, 2016 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
She has been forced out and he is turning all the family against her. She has nowhere to live and has no money (does not have a job). She is sleeping in her car. He is now trying to force her to come back but she has to love him etc.! He has filed for divorce. There are also 3 kids trapped in the middle all this! She is desperate for help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Talk to a lawyer. I am sure a friend like you would pay for a consultation to do that.
Answered on Jul 06th, 2016 at 9:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters