QUESTION

What can we do in order to stop this false reports from happening again?

Asked on Aug 17th, 2016 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
I am the godmother of a beautiful baby girl and someone has filed an accusation or report against her mother. Can she report this person and get them into trouble for doing this? This will probably not be the last we hear from this person!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
We can't do anything. You can recommend that your friend talk to an attorney about the whole situation to see if anything can be done.
Answered on Sep 19th, 2016 at 6:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters