QUESTION

What can we do to get our baby back if my fiancé and I were charged with child neglect and they took our baby?

Asked on Dec 05th, 2016 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
The charges were dropped because there was no evidence of child neglect but they still won’t give our baby back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You need to hire a juvenile dependency attorney.
Answered on Jan 26th, 2017 at 4:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters