QUESTION

What do I do if I was ordered by a family court judge to have my daughter back at her dad's house?

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2014 on Child Custody - New York
More details to this question:
But he lives with his mom and his mom has an order of protection against me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce Provda
You could ask a third party, perhaps a relative, to take her home. Someone that you trust.
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2014 at 1:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters