QUESTION

What do I do if I'm under 18 but I am not looking to be emancipated?

Asked on Jun 24th, 2015 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
My parents are divorced and they have joint custody. I'm currently living in one state but my mother lives in another. I moved in with my father. I need a response quickly with lots of details.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
If you are not looking for emancipation, what is your question?
Answered on Jun 25th, 2015 at 3:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters