QUESTION

what do I do if my lawyer cant go on anmore due to cancer and i have no more money to work with

Asked on Jan 15th, 2014 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Im going threw a custody divorce battle its been going on for 2 years now and its not even close to being over. Will I loose if I have to go on without a lawyer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
You should ask for a public defender or an attorney provided by the court for indigent defendants.
Answered on Jan 17th, 2014 at 3:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters