QUESTION

What do I do now if I said something untrue to a mandated reporter and they reported it to CPS?

Asked on Oct 04th, 2014 on Child Custody - New York
More details to this question:
I didn't mean to say it. I was angry and reliving past events.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bruce Provda
If there is an investigation you can explain your remarks to the investigator.
Answered on Oct 06th, 2014 at 9:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters