QUESTION

What do I do to file divorce if husband has left 5 years ago?

Asked on Sep 09th, 2016 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
I don’t know where he or his family is.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Notice can be served on him by publication in the local paper if he can't be found.
Answered on Sep 30th, 2016 at 8:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters