QUESTION

what do I have do to get my parent's guardainship over me dropped in nebraska? I am 44 years old

Asked on Jan 26th, 2021 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
when I was in my 20s my parents got guardainship over me and now I think it should be dropped.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately, you are going to have to seek advice from a Nebraska attorney.  If you don't have one, you can start your search at aaml.org, to find highly qualified family law assistance, and you should contact someone there and explain your request.
Answered on Jan 27th, 2021 at 1:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters