QUESTION

what do i have to do legally if both parents want to give me full custody of my nephew, he is 5yrs old. the parents are willing to sign custody over

Asked on Nov 04th, 2014 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
You need to file a Complaint for Custody in the county where the child lives, then you can enter a consent order for custody signed by you and the parents, then taken to your judge for signature.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2014 at 12:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters