QUESTION

What do I need so I could fix my fiance papers

Asked on Jan 28th, 2026 on Premarital Agreements - California
More details to this question:
Im getting married and I'll like to fix my fiance paper work. What do I nedd
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If your fiancé entered the United States with a visa, then even if she is out of status, you can sponsor her for a green card after marriage if you are a US citizen. You should consider working with an attorney. Some of us charge a very affordable flat fee for start to finish representation.    
Answered on Jan 28th, 2026 at 2:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters