QUESTION

What do I need to do if my ex is claiming my child? How?

Asked on Aug 31st, 2015 on Child Custody - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
My ex is claiming that he is the father of my child and he is not. We took a DNA test. What can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If the DNA test showed a low probability that he is the father, he can growl however he wants. There are other very important questions about your child's welfare which must be addressed. Good Luck.
Answered on Aug 31st, 2015 at 6:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters