QUESTION

What do I need to do if my soon to be ex-wife is living with me but she filed for child support under someone else address?

Asked on Jul 27th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You ask what you need to do with a legal problem. Get an attorney.
Answered on Oct 06th, 2017 at 9:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters