QUESTION

What do I need to do if the custodial parent is harassing me?

Asked on Jan 12th, 2017 on Family Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
The custodial parent of my children is texting me calling me names, cursing me, requesting more money even though I pay child support. She uses the children against me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
You likely need to file a motion for contempt to restrain the conduct of your x.
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2017 at 7:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters