QUESTION

What do I need to do to proceed with a divorce in the states if the marriage took place in Greece?

Asked on May 05th, 2014 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I have been in the states for 15 years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
If you have been a legal resident of Pennsylvania six months or longer, you may file for divorce in Pennsylvania.
Answered on May 05th, 2014 at 3:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters