QUESTION

What do I need to file for guardianship of a minor child age 15

Asked on Nov 14th, 2023 on Child Custody - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
The boy’s mom moved away to Texas and left him with us. We just want to be able to take care of him and get him any resources he may qualify for to help get him through high school.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Raleigh, NC at Kurtz & Blum, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Thank you for reaching out.  We can only practice within North Carolina and can not provide answers for out of state inquires.  Sincerely,  Kurtz & Blum
Answered on Nov 15th, 2023 at 1:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters