QUESTION

What do I need to get an annulment and what is the time frame

Asked on Mar 08th, 2018 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I fear my life please help me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Annulment is harder to obtain than a divorce. There are strict requirements to meet and a trial to attend. It is not the cheapest option. If there is a danger to your life, you need to process a restraining order and file for divorce right away. Feel free to contact my office and speak with a case manager at 1 877-866-8665 or email help@smsattorneys.com
Answered on Mar 19th, 2018 at 11:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters