QUESTION

what do to get custody of my 15 year old daughter child

Asked on Mar 28th, 2013 on Child Custody - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wrongful Death Attorney serving Canton, GA at Tommy Lee Maddox, PC
Update Your Profile
You will need to file an action for Modification along with an affidavit signed by your daughter electing to live with you per the Code.  Feel free to call if I can be of assistance.
Answered on Mar 28th, 2013 at 3:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters