QUESTION

What do we do if I want to give half acre to daughter and he wants to sell the other half?

Asked on Apr 29th, 2016 on Divorce - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Have a proper survey done to show the boundaries for the two halves. Deed the half acre you want her to have to the daughter. Sell the other half acre.
Answered on May 26th, 2016 at 4:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters