QUESTION

What do we need to do now if we have reconciled and wish to be legally married again?

Asked on Apr 28th, 2017 on Divorce - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dispute Resolution Attorney serving Seattle, WA at Law Offices of Helene Ellenbogen P.S.
Update Your Profile
You don't say if you were divorced. If you were, you just marry. If you're in the middle of a divorce, you drop the case by entering an agreed motion and order to strike the case.
Answered on Jul 26th, 2017 at 6:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters