QUESTION

What do when it's a court order when the dad pick child up every other sat and sunday for 4 hours and he start a fight

Asked on Mar 25th, 2018 on Child Custody - North Carolina
More details to this question:
He doesn't have driver license he have other people driving for him when asked do the driver have license he wants to start a fight with others
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It appears that the safety of the child is at concern here. You should go back to court and amend the court order to either supervised visitation in a public place or pick up / drop of at a Police Precint with Driving License and Car Seat inspected by a police officer. Feel free to contact my office and speak with a case manager at 877-866-8665 or email help@smsattorneys.com as we do also offer reduced price services for PRO SE people who can't afford an attorney or would like to represent themselves in court.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2018 at 7:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters