QUESTION

What do you do when a lawyar takes your mony and do not do his job, and pospund cort apperance all time . and do not get in tutch with the opposit.

Asked on Sep 12th, 2012 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
Can I get my money back?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You should discuss your concerns frankly and directly with the attorney, and if not satisfied with the answers you should seek other representation.  
Answered on Sep 12th, 2012 at 8:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters