QUESTION

what does Irregularity in the proceedings mean/Michigan Law?

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2020 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
Can you give me a couple of examples?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
An "irregularity" in the proceedings is simply something that does not normally occur. It may be grounds to undo something that has already occurred. Do you have a specific example of what occurred?
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2020 at 5:37 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters