QUESTION

What does my friend need to do after the divorce decree is sent in?

Asked on Apr 11th, 2012 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
She and her husband filed a divorce settlement and martial agreement, but wants to know if there's anything else they need to file. She knows she's supposed to get a divorce decree for the justice to sign- is that supposed to be before the first 30 days or afterward?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving Malvern, AR at Law Office of Gregory Crain
Update Your Profile
You have to put on evidence of residence and grounds.
Answered on Apr 12th, 2012 at 4:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters