QUESTION

What does spousal, domestic partner, or family support is ordered: Reserved for future determination as relates to petitioner / respondent mean?

Asked on Apr 06th, 2017 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
There are no children involved.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Peyton & Associates
Update Your Profile
It means nothing is owed now. But it could be in the future.
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2017 at 6:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters