QUESTION

What evidence of alcohol abuse should be collected to help with custody decision?

Asked on Dec 21st, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I would like to know what kind of evidence of alcohol abuse (photos? receipts?) would be helpful to sway the custody decision in my favor and, if worse comes to worst to limit visitation rights.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Court ordered testing will likely be your best evidence.
Answered on Dec 29th, 2014 at 8:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters