QUESTION

what form do custodial and non custodial parent needs to form for agreement to be relocate with child . how to fill it.

Asked on Jan 30th, 2018 on Child Custody - Texas
More details to this question:
I am a custodial parent and want to move out of Texas. how can I make this happen with out the judge making decision.?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
If the court order dictates that you guys have to come to terms in writing regarding the move, then having it notarized and file in court notifying the move. The judge will make a decision on the move if and when the issue is contested between parents. Please contact an attorney for a free consultation to go over the options. 
Answered on Jan 31st, 2018 at 7:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters