QUESTION

What happens and what can I do if I missed the mediation twice for child custody?

Asked on Jul 19th, 2016 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Litigation Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Gerard A. Fierro & Associates
Update Your Profile
Depending on what county you are in, the Court will require that you attend mediation; most likely on the morning of your court hearing before you can see the Judge.
Answered on Aug 12th, 2016 at 5:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters