QUESTION

What happens if both my ex and I miss a custody court date?

Asked on Jul 10th, 2012 on Child Custody - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Attorney serving Yukon, OK at The Jordan Law Firm
Update Your Profile
The Judge gets annoyed and strikes your hearing. You have to reset the hearing for any determination. It's best to call the judge's office to let them know you cannot attend.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2012 at 12:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters