QUESTION

What happens if I show up to court and my wife does not show up to court if she had a TPO put on me?

Asked on Aug 07th, 2017 on Divorce - Maryland
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It will probably get dismissed.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2017 at 5:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters