QUESTION

What happens if I show up without an attorney at a custody case?

Asked on Jan 17th, 2014 on Child Custody - Texas
More details to this question:
Child support revised during next court hearing and 16-year-old son decides to live with father instead.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I don't know. You may win, you may lose, you may be given time to find an attorney.
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2014 at 2:37 AM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving San Antonio, TX at Law Offices of James P. Peterson
Update Your Profile
You will probably not get what you want.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2014 at 8:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters