QUESTION

what happens if im the petitioner on a custody/visitation case and schedule another court date which I didnt appear on

Asked on Apr 24th, 2015 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
The petition will probably be dismissed.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2015 at 12:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters