QUESTION

What happens if my girl is pregnant and shes 16 and im 20?

Asked on Jan 26th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
I support her, give her everything she needs and im there for her and the baby. The problem is her mom, and i would like to know what could happen to me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Having sexual relations with someone under age is a serious issue. Contact a local criminal lawyer.
Answered on Feb 03rd, 2014 at 10:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters