QUESTION

What happens to child support payments and arrears when the non-custodial parent dies ?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2018 on Child Support - Guam
More details to this question:
What happens to child support payments and arrears when the non-custodial parent dies ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
It ends// stops since the parent is not available to make payments 
Answered on Jan 18th, 2018 at 5:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters