QUESTION

what happens to someone who cuts up their ex husbands clothes after a breakup and cops were involved.

Asked on Nov 16th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
He called the cops on her she agree to let him get his clothes the next day but she cut it up the night after the cops left.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
He can seek compensation during the course of the divorce case.
Answered on Nov 17th, 2014 at 9:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters